Schedule

Welcome to the Breathing Space... we think you'll like it here!
No class found for the selected class and physical demands - your body, your yoga.
18 Tue
February
Tomorrow
9:45
Hatha Yoga
Gentle / Beginners & Improvers
1 hour Christine (sub for Bel)
11:15
Massage Therapy
ALL Levels
1 hour Jemima Olivia
12:30
Massage Therapy
ALL Levels
1 hour Jemima Olivia
13:45
Massage Therapy
ALL Levels
1 hour Jemima Olivia
18:00
Hatha Yoga
ALL Levels
1 hour Christine
19:15
Warm Dynamic Flow
Gentle / Beginners & Improvers
1 hour Maria
19 Wed
February
9:45
Hot Yoga
Gentle / Beginners & Improvers
1 hour Jo
18:00
Hot Yoga
ALL Levels
1 hour Nina
18:00
Massage Therapy
ALL Levels
1 hour Jemima Olivia
19:15
Ashtanga Yoga (extra length class)
ALL Levels
1 hour 20 minutes Nina
19:15
Massage Therapy
ALL Levels
1 hour Jemima Olivia
20 Thu
February
Candlelit Meditation
No meditation class today. Resumes next week. Christine x
11:15
Massage Therapy
ALL Levels
1 hour Jemima Olivia
12:30
Massage Therapy
ALL Levels
1 hour Jemima Olivia
13:45
Massage Therapy
ALL Levels
1 hour Jemima Olivia
18:00
Hatha Yoga
ALL Levels
1 hour Bel (sub for Christine )
18:30
Warm Dynamic Flow (extra length class)
ALL Levels
1 hour 20 minutes Sammie
21 Fri
February
6:30
Hot Yoga
ALL Levels
1 hour Laura
9:45
Warm Restorative
ALL Levels
1 hour Bel (sub for Christine )
10:00
Therapeutic Yoga Massage
Therapy Suite
1 hour Alli Rainbow
11:30
Therapeutic Yoga Massage
Therapy Suite
1 hour Alli Rainbow
13:00
Therapeutic Yoga Massage
Therapy Suite
1 hour Alli Rainbow
17:45
Hot Yoga
ALL Levels
1 hour Christine
19:00
Candlelit YIN
ALL Levels
1 hour Not Yet Assigned (sub for Christine )
22 Sat
February
9:15
Warm Dynamic Flow (extra length class)
ALL Levels
1 hour 20 minutes Sammie
15:30
Workshop - Gravity Yoga: Aerial Swings
ALL Levels
1 hour 30 minutes Christine
23 Sun
February
Laura Lee Kicks off Sunday
Love a practice with Laura? Lucky you- she's making a rare weekend appearance to cover Maria today! ♥
9:30
Strength and Grace
ALL Levels
1 hour Laura
18:00
Candlelit Yoga
ALL Levels
1 hour Maria (sub for Kirsty)
19:15
Warm Restorative
ALL Levels
1 hour Bel
24 Mon
February
9:30
Strength and Grace
Physically demanding practice
1 hour Christine
10:00
Reflexology
ALL Levels
1 hour Aly Holmes
11:00
Reflexology
ALL Levels
1 hour Aly Holmes
12:15
Reflexology
ALL Levels
1 hour Aly Holmes
13:30
Reflexology
ALL Levels
1 hour Aly Holmes
18:00
Warm Dynamic Flow
ALL Levels
1 hour Laura
19:00
Kundalini Yoga (extra length class)
ALL Levels
1 hour 15 minutes Hayley
25 Tue
February
9:45
Hatha Yoga
Gentle / Beginners & Improvers
1 hour Bel
11:15
Massage Therapy
ALL Levels
1 hour Jemima Olivia
12:30
Massage Therapy
ALL Levels
1 hour Jemima Olivia
13:45
Massage Therapy
ALL Levels
1 hour Jemima Olivia
18:00
Hatha Yoga
ALL Levels
1 hour Christine
19:15
Warm Dynamic Flow
Gentle / Beginners & Improvers
1 hour Maria
26 Wed
February
9:45
Hot Yoga
Gentle / Beginners & Improvers
1 hour Jo
18:00
Hot Yoga
ALL Levels
1 hour Nina
18:00
Massage Therapy
ALL Levels
1 hour Jemima Olivia
18:30
Mini Workshop Series : Foundations of Yoga (1/6)
ALL Levels
1 hour 30 minutes Christine
19:15
Ashtanga Yoga (extra length class)
ALL Levels
1 hour 20 minutes Nina
19:15
Massage Therapy
ALL Levels
1 hour Jemima Olivia
27 Thu
February
9:45
Hatha Yoga
Gentle / Beginners & Improvers
1 hour Bel
11:15
Massage Therapy
ALL Levels
1 hour Jemima Olivia
12:30
Massage Therapy
ALL Levels
1 hour Jemima Olivia
13:45
Massage Therapy
ALL Levels
1 hour Jemima Olivia
18:00
Hatha Yoga
ALL Levels
1 hour Christine
18:30
Warm Dynamic Flow (extra length class)
ALL Levels
1 hour 20 minutes Sammie
19:30
Candlelit Meditation
ALL Levels
1 hour Christine
28 Fri
February
6:30
Hot Yoga
ALL Levels
1 hour Laura
9:45
Warm Restorative
ALL Levels
1 hour Christine
11:00
Therapeutic Yoga Massage Taster Workshop
ALL Levels
1 hour Alli Rainbow
13:00
Therapeutic Yoga Massage
Therapy Suite
1 hour Alli Rainbow
17:45
Hot Yoga
ALL Levels
1 hour Christine
19:00
Candlelit YIN
ALL Levels
1 hour Christine
29 Sat
February
9:15
Warm Dynamic Flow (extra length class)
ALL Levels
1 hour 20 minutes Christine (sub for Sammie)
19:00
Workshop: An evening of Kirtan
ALL Levels
2 hours Bel
1 Sun
March
9:30
Forrest Inspired Dynamic Flow (extra length class)
ALL Levels
1 hour 15 minutes Maria
11:15
Family YOGA (Monthly Workshop)
ALL Levels
1 hour 15 minutes Bel
18:00
Candlelit Yoga
ALL Levels
1 hour Kirsty
19:15
Warm Restorative
ALL Levels
1 hour Bel
2 Mon
March
9:30
Strength and Grace
Physically demanding practice
1 hour Christine
10:00
Reflexology
ALL Levels
1 hour Aly Holmes
11:00
Reflexology
ALL Levels
1 hour Aly Holmes
11:00
Take a seat - Chair Yoga
Gentle / Beginners & Improvers
45 minutes Christine
12:15
Reflexology
ALL Levels
1 hour Aly Holmes
13:30
Reflexology
ALL Levels
1 hour Aly Holmes
18:00
Warm Dynamic Flow
ALL Levels
1 hour Laura
19:00
Kundalini Yoga (extra length class)
ALL Levels
1 hour 15 minutes Hayley
3 Tue
March
9:45
Hatha Yoga
Gentle / Beginners & Improvers
1 hour Bel
11:15
Massage Therapy
ALL Levels
1 hour Jemima Olivia
12:30
Massage Therapy
ALL Levels
1 hour Jemima Olivia
13:45
Massage Therapy
ALL Levels
1 hour Jemima Olivia
18:00
Hatha Yoga
ALL Levels
1 hour Christine
19:15
Warm Dynamic Flow
Gentle / Beginners & Improvers
1 hour Maria
4 Wed
March
9:45
Hot Yoga
Gentle / Beginners & Improvers
1 hour Jo
18:00
Hot Yoga
ALL Levels
1 hour Nina
18:00
Massage Therapy
ALL Levels
1 hour Jemima Olivia
18:30
Mini Workshop Series : Foundations of Yoga (2/6)
ALL Levels
1 hour 30 minutes Christine
19:15
Ashtanga Yoga (extra length class)
ALL Levels
1 hour 20 minutes Nina
19:15
Massage Therapy
ALL Levels
1 hour Jemima Olivia
5 Thu
March
9:45
Hatha Yoga
Gentle / Beginners & Improvers
1 hour Bel
11:15
Massage Therapy
ALL Levels
1 hour Jemima Olivia
12:30
Massage Therapy
ALL Levels
1 hour Jemima Olivia
13:45
Massage Therapy
ALL Levels
1 hour Jemima Olivia
18:00
Hatha Yoga
ALL Levels
1 hour Christine
18:30
Warm Dynamic Flow (extra length class)
ALL Levels
1 hour 20 minutes Sammie
19:30
Candlelit Meditation
ALL Levels
1 hour Christine
6 Fri
March
6:30
Hot Yoga
ALL Levels
1 hour Laura
9:45
Warm Restorative
ALL Levels
1 hour Christine
10:00
Therapeutic Yoga Massage
Therapy Suite
1 hour Alli Rainbow
11:30
Therapeutic Yoga Massage
Therapy Suite
1 hour Alli Rainbow
13:00
Therapeutic Yoga Massage
Therapy Suite
1 hour Alli Rainbow
17:45
Hot Yoga
ALL Levels
1 hour Christine
19:00
Candlelit YIN
ALL Levels
1 hour Christine
7 Sat
March
9:15
Warm Dynamic Flow (extra length class)
ALL Levels
1 hour 20 minutes Christine (sub for Sammie)
8 Sun
March
9:30
Forrest Inspired Dynamic Flow (extra length class)
ALL Levels
1 hour 15 minutes Maria
14:00
Women’s Wisdom Pool
ALL Levels
2 hours 30 minutes Alli Rainbow
18:00
Candlelit Yoga
ALL Levels
1 hour Kirsty
19:15
Warm Restorative
ALL Levels
1 hour Bel
9 Mon
March
9:30
Strength and Grace
Physically demanding practice
1 hour Christine
10:00
Reflexology
ALL Levels
1 hour Aly Holmes
11:00
Reflexology
ALL Levels
1 hour Aly Holmes
11:00
Take a seat - Chair Yoga
Gentle / Beginners & Improvers
45 minutes Christine
12:15
Reflexology
ALL Levels
1 hour Aly Holmes
13:30
Reflexology
ALL Levels
1 hour Aly Holmes
18:00
Warm Dynamic Flow
ALL Levels
1 hour Laura
19:00
Kundalini Yoga (extra length class)
ALL Levels
1 hour 15 minutes Hayley
Show 20 more days